STROJIMPORT – Machine tools, forming machines and investment units into the wide world.

Lathes, Boring machines, Milling machines, Grinding machines


We cordially invite you to attend any of the listed engineering events to be held worldwide in 2017 where you can visit our stand:

IMTEX Bangalore India 26.1.-1.2.2017
TECMA Santa Fe Mexico 7.-10.3.2017
FIA Alger Algiers 8.-13.5.2017
TECHNIKA Belgrade Serbia 15.-19.5.2017
MACH TOOL Poznan Poland 6.-9.6.2017
FEIMAFE Sao Paolo Brazil 20.-24.6.2017
EMO Hannover Germany 18.-23.9.2017
MTA Hanoi Vietnam 11.-13.10.2017
TIIE Tehran Industry International Fair Iran 3.-6.10.2017
FIMAHER Lima Peru 26. – 29. 10.2017

We look forward to seeing you soon!

The „ITM Polska 2016“ Trade Show held in Poznan, Poland:

In Oct 7-10, we had stand display at the „ITM Polska 2016“ Show.

We have introduced machines of the Czech and Slovak brands like  TOSHULIN, WEILER, ReTOS and TRENS on stand banners.

We obtained new enquiries concerning different types of machine tools and forming machines during the show.

Machtool Poznaň 2016

Machtool Poznaň 2016


Fair FIA 2016 Alger

There were 810 companies presenting themselves at the fair, out of them 18% foreign ones, coming from 33 countries. Among member states of the EU there were participants from France, Germany, Italy, Portugal, Poland and the Czech Republic. Scope of our export activities and production range of partner companies were introduced by means of posters and leaflets at the STROJIMPORT stand. Judging from ability of visitors to express and specify their queries, interest of professionals in STROJIMPORT display appeared to be at least the same as during last year´s show, maybe even bigger.

FIA 2016

FIA 2016


MECÁNICA 2016 in Sao Paulo, Brazil

In May 17-21, 2016, 31th largest branch exhibition in the Southern Hemisphere and one of the largest engineering events ever, trade fair MECÁNICA 2016 was held in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
STROJIMPORT a.s. was represented with its export range at the booth of an agent company BIASA, with an emphasis given to the presentation of our historically most successful machines in the territory – products of the companies ŠKODA MACHINE TOOL and ŠMERAL. There was also present territorial manager of STROJIMPORT at the booth during the show.

Mecánica 2016 Sao Paulo

Mecánica 2016 Sao Paulo



FIMAQH Trade Show

After a two-year pause, the largest Argentinian FIMAQH Trade Show was held again (May 10-14, 2016), during which STROJIMPORT Area Sales Manager as usual assisted at the booth of agent  company ALTEMAQ S.A.

More than 250 exhibitors from all over the world attended the fair in the show area of 21500 sqm, its extent and attendace (35000 people) indicates that after a decade of economic decline, recovery comes after all and country´s great potencial is apparent due to the needs of strengthening production capacities and modernizing industrial infrastructure.






International technical fair TEHNIKA BELGRADE 2016

In May 16th – 20th, 2016 STROJIMPORT J.S.C. attended 60th International Fair TEHNIKA Belgrade 2016. As well as last year we have presented two machine tools with technology –
vertical machining center MCV 754 Quick and cnc lathe SBE 300 CNC.
Our new representative Mr. Slobodan Nanković was also presented in stand. Since 1.1.2016 he represents STROJIMPORT in the countries of the former Yugoslavia.

TEHNIKA Beograd 2016

TEHNIKA Beograd 2016


Fair MTA 2016 Hanoi

In April 26-28, 2016, STROJIMPORT presented itself by independent booth display at the MTA Hanoi Show (4th International Precision Engineering, Machine Tools and Metalworking Exhibition), Vietnam.

177 exhibitors coming from 19 countries all over the world took part there, in the area of 4300sqm, and show attendance has increased by 16,7% compared to previous MTA Hanoi exhibiton (2014).

Our long-term effort towards active market approach brought success after all and contract for 4 machines has been signed, with perspective of long-term cooperation with our Vietnamese partner.

MTA 2016 Hanoj

MTA 2016 Hanoj

Mongolia Mining 2016 Trade Show

In April 6-8th, 2016, STROJIMPORT J.S.C., supported by Czech embassy in Ulaanbaatar, participated in Mongolia Mining 2016 Trade Show, the most attended fair by companies, focused on mining and processing industries. In the course of the exhibion, several memoranda of cooperation and agent agreement with our Mongolian partners have been signed.

Mongolia Mining 2016

Mongolia Mining 2016



We cordially invite you to attend any of the listed engineering events to be held worldwide in 2016 where you can visit our stand:




Mongolia Mining Ulanbatar Mongolia


MTA Hanoi Vietnam


FIMAQH Buenos Aires Argentina


TECHNIKA Belgrade Serbia


MECANICA Sao Paolo Brazil


FIA Alger Algiers


MACH TOOL Poznan Poland


MSV Brno Czech Republic


TOOLEX Sosnowiec Poland


TIIE Tehran Industry International Fair Iran


We look forward to seeing you soon!

Convención Internacional de Minería“ in Acapulco, Mexico

In October 7-10, 2015, STROJIMPORT J.S.C. attended Mining Technologies and Equipment Trade Show „XXXI Convención Internacional de Minería“ in Acapulco, Mexico. This was our first direct participation ever by means of independent stand in other than our traditional machine tools commodity branch. During the show we have displayed and presented the product range of represented Czech companies LICHNA TRADE and STROJFERR in the territory. We have also searched for suitable trade opportunities in the sector in question.

MINERIA Acapulco

MINERIA Acapulco